Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Novice 1 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • W Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Stew Hendry
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Stew Hendry
      W Home Bow River 1
      VS
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • W McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      L Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      W Home McKnight 1
      VS
      L Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • L Saints 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Stew Hendry
      W Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Stew Hendry
      L Home Saints 1
      VS
      W Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • L Springbank 1 Green Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Stew Hendry
      W Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Stew Hendry
      L Home Springbank 1 Green
      VS
      W Visitor NW Warriors 1
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • W Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 14, 10:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      L Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 14, 10:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      W Home Bow River 1
      VS
      L Visitor McKnight 1
    • W Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 14, 11:45am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      L Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 14, 11:45am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      W Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      L Visitor NW Warriors 1

    • BRACKET B
    • L Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      W Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 14, 8:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      L Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      W Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • L Saints 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 12:30pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 12:30pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      L Home Saints 1
      VS
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Green
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • W Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      L Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      W Home Bow River 1
      VS
      L Visitor Crowfoot 1

    • BRACKET B
    • L Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      L Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      W Visitor Springbank 1 Green
  • Final

    • W Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 20, 4:15pm Shouldice
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 20, 4:15pm Shouldice
      W Home Bow River 1
      VS
      L Visitor Springbank 1 Green
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Novice 1 North

Round 1
Jan. 13, 8:30am #1
Stew Hendry
H Bow River 1
V Springbank 1 Blue
Jan. 13, 9:45am #2
Stew Hendry
H McKnight 1
V Simons Valley 1
Jan. 13, 11:00am #3
Stew Hendry
H Saints 1
V Crowfoot 1
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #4
Stew Hendry
H Springbank 1 Green
V NW Warriors 1
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 10:30am #5
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
H Bow River 1
V McKnight 1
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #9

semi
Murray Copot
H Bow River 1
V Crowfoot 1
Jan. 14, 11:45am #6
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
H Crowfoot 1
V NW Warriors 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 8:15am #7
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
H Springbank 1 Blue
V Simons Valley 1
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #10

semi
Murray Copot
H Simons Valley 1
V Springbank 1 Green
Jan. 14, 12:30pm #8
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
H Saints 1
V Springbank 1 Green

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 4:15pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
Bow River 1
Springbank 1 Green
W - L
Shouldice - Jan. 20, 4:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #9

Bow River 1


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils