Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Atom 3

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 3
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 3
    • 7 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Visitor Southwest 3
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 3
    • 3 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Trails West 3
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 3
    • 5 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Vivo - East
      4 Visitor Springbank 3 Blue
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Vivo - East
      5 Home Saints 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 3 Blue
    • 5 Springbank 3 Green Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:30pm Vivo - East
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 2:30pm Vivo - East
      5 Home Springbank 3 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • 6 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Crowfoot
      1 Visitor Glenlake 3
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 1:15pm Crowfoot
      6 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 3
    • 6 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:30pm Crowfoot
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 2:30pm Crowfoot
      6 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 0 NW Warriors 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      6 Visitor Bow River 2
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 11:15am Brentwood Sportsplex
      0 Home NW Warriors 3
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow River 2
    • 2 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 14, 12:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 14, 12:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 1
    • 1 Bow Valley 3 White Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 1:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor Springbank 3 Green
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 1:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home Bow Valley 3 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 3 Green
    • 2 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 3:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 3:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 4:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Southwest 3
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 4:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 3
    • 2 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • 1 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 15, 6:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      3 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 2
    • 0 Springbank 3 Green Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      8 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      0 Home Springbank 3 Green
      VS
      8 Visitor Crowfoot 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Springbank 3 Blue Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Crowfoot
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Crowfoot
      5 Home Springbank 3 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Jan. 19, 7:00pm West Hillhurst
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #20
      Jan. 19, 7:00pm West Hillhurst
      0 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Mavericks 2 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 17, 5:50pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Visitor Springbank 3 Blue
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 17, 5:50pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Home Mavericks 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank 3 Blue
    • 3 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 18, 5:50pm Great Plains Rink 1
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 18, 5:50pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Springbank 3 Blue Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Jan. 19, 5:45pm West Hillhurst
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #21
      Jan. 19, 5:45pm West Hillhurst
      1 Home Springbank 3 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Final

    • 2 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Jan. 20, 3:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #22
      Jan. 20, 3:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Atom 3

Round 1
Jan. 13, 8:15am #1
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Mavericks 2
5 V NW Warriors 3
Jan. 13, 9:30am #2
Max Bell - Arena 2
7 H Bow River 2
0 V Southwest 3
Jan. 13, 10:45am #3
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H McKnight 2
2 V Trails West 3
Jan. 13, 1:15pm #4
Vivo - East
5 H Saints 1
4 V Springbank 3 Blue
Jan. 13, 2:30pm #5
Vivo - East
5 H Springbank 3 Green
2 V Blackfoot 3
Jan. 13, 1:15pm #6
Crowfoot
6 H Simons Valley 2
1 V Glenlake 3
Jan. 13, 2:30pm #7
Crowfoot
6 H Crowfoot 2
2 V Bow Valley 3 Black
Bow Valley 3 White has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 11:15am #8
Brentwood Sportsplex
0 H NW Warriors 3
6 V Bow River 2
Jan. 15, 6:30pm #16
Thorncliffe/Greenview
3 H Bow River 2
2 V McKnight 2
Jan. 19, 7:00pm #20

semi
West Hillhurst
0 H Bow River 2
1 V Crowfoot 2
Jan. 14, 12:30pm #9
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H McKnight 2
1 V Saints 1
Jan. 14, 1:45pm #10
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Bow Valley 3 White
4 V Springbank 3 Green
Jan. 15, 7:45pm #17
Thorncliffe/Greenview
0 H Springbank 3 Green
8 V Crowfoot 2
Jan. 14, 3:00pm #11
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Simons Valley 2
6 V Crowfoot 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Jan. 15, 7:45pm #15
Crowfoot
5 H Springbank 3 Blue
3 V Bow Valley 3 White
Jan. 17, 5:50pm #18
Great Plains Rink 1
3 H Mavericks 2
5 V Springbank 3 Blue
Jan. 19, 5:45pm #21

semi
West Hillhurst
1 H Springbank 3 Blue
4 V Blackfoot 3
Jan. 14, 4:15pm #12
Brentwood Sportsplex
5 H Mavericks 2
1 V Southwest 3
Jan. 14, 5:30pm #13
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H Trails West 3
3 V Blackfoot 3
Jan. 18, 5:50pm #19
Great Plains Rink 1
3 H Blackfoot 3
0 V Bow Valley 3 Black
Jan. 14, 6:45pm #14
Brentwood Sportsplex
1 H Glenlake 3
3 V Bow Valley 3 Black

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 3:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Winner of Game #21
Crowfoot 2
Blackfoot 3
2 - 1
Cardel Rec South 2 - Jan. 20, 3:00pm

Champion


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils