Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 7

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 NW Warriors 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm George Blundun
      2 Home NW Warriors 5
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 0 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:45pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Trails West 8
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 1:45pm George Blundun
      0 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 8
    • 2 Southwest 7 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm George Blundun
      2 Home Southwest 7
      VS
      5 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 1 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:45pm George Blundun
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 4:45pm George Blundun
      1 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • 4 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:30pm Optimist
      1 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 12:30pm Optimist
      4 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • 3 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm Optimist
      4 Visitor Glenlake 7
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm Optimist
      3 Home Saints 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 7
    • 5 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Optimist
      2 Visitor Springbank 7
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Optimist
      5 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 7
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 NW Warriors 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 12:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      4 Visitor Trails West 8
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 12:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      1 Home NW Warriors 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 8
    • 6 Blackfoot 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 14, 1:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 14, 1:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      6 Home Blackfoot 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • 5 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 3:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      3 Visitor Glenlake 7
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 3:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      5 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 7

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 1:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      3 Visitor Southwest 7
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 1:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      5 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 7
    • 3 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 5:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      3 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • 1 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      3 Visitor Springbank 7
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 6:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Home Saints 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 7
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 9 Trails West 8 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 17, 6:00pm East Calgary - Red
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 17, 6:00pm East Calgary - Red
      9 Home Trails West 8
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 2 Bow River 6 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:30pm East Calgary - Red
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 17, 7:30pm East Calgary - Red
      2 Home Bow River 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 McKnight 5 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Visitor Trails West 7
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 17, 7:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      1 Home McKnight 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 7
    • 2 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 17, 8:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      1 Visitor Springbank 7
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 17, 8:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 7
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 7 Trails West 8 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 18, 5:30pm Shouldice
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 18, 5:30pm Shouldice
      7 Home Trails West 8
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 18, 7:00pm Shouldice
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 18, 7:00pm Shouldice
      1 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 5
  • Final

    • 4 Trails West 8 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Jan. 20, 2:00pm WinSport C
      2 Visitor Trails West 7
    • GAME #20
      Jan. 20, 2:00pm WinSport C
      4 Home Trails West 8
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 7
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 7

Round 1
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #1
George Blundun
2 H NW Warriors 5
1 V McKnight 5
Jan. 13, 1:45pm #2
George Blundun
0 H Trails West 7
2 V Trails West 8
Jan. 13, 3:15pm #3
George Blundun
2 H Southwest 7
5 V Blackfoot 5
Jan. 13, 4:45pm #4
George Blundun
1 H Simons Valley 5
4 V Bow Valley 7
Jan. 13, 12:30pm #5
Optimist
4 H Bow River 6
1 V Mavericks 5
Jan. 13, 2:00pm #6
Optimist
3 H Saints 3
4 V Glenlake 7
Jan. 13, 3:30pm #7
Optimist
5 H Crowfoot 5
2 V Springbank 7
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 12:15pm #8
Northeast Sportsplex - East
1 H NW Warriors 5
4 V Trails West 8
Jan. 17, 6:00pm #14
East Calgary - Red
9 H Trails West 8
1 V Blackfoot 5
Jan. 18, 5:30pm #18

semi
Shouldice
7 H Trails West 8
0 V Crowfoot 5
Jan. 14, 1:45pm #9
Northeast Sportsplex - East
6 H Blackfoot 5
5 V Bow Valley 7
Jan. 14, 3:15pm #10
Northeast Sportsplex - East
5 H Bow River 6
3 V Glenlake 7
Jan. 17, 7:30pm #15
East Calgary - Red
2 H Bow River 6
3 V Crowfoot 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 1:00pm #11
Northeast Sportsplex - West
5 H Trails West 7
3 V Southwest 7
Jan. 17, 7:00pm #16
East Calgary - Blue
1 H McKnight 5
3 V Trails West 7
Jan. 18, 7:00pm #19

semi
Shouldice
1 H Trails West 7
0 V Simons Valley 5
Jan. 14, 5:00pm #12
Northeast Sportsplex - West
3 H Simons Valley 5
2 V Mavericks 5
Jan. 17, 8:30pm #17
East Calgary - Blue
2 H Simons Valley 5
1 V Springbank 7
Jan. 14, 6:30pm #13
Northeast Sportsplex - West
1 H Saints 3
3 V Springbank 7

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 2:00pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Winner of Game #19
Trails West 8
Trails West 7
4 - 2
WinSport C - Jan. 20, 2:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #18

Trails West 8


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils