Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Bantam 6 Blue

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 8 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      8 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • 4 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 4 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 5
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:00pm Huntington Hills
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 14, 5:00pm Huntington Hills
      4 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 14, 7:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 7 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      7 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Glenlake 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 5
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      5 Home Glenlake 6
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 5
  • Final

    • 5 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 20, 3:40pm Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 20, 3:40pm Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Bantam 6 Blue

Round 1
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #1
Brentwood Sportsplex
8 H Crowfoot 6
3 V Glenlake 6
Jan. 13, 6:45pm #2
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Trails West 6
5 V Mavericks 4
Jan. 13, 8:15pm #3
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Springbank 6
1 V NW Warriors 5
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 5:00pm #4
Huntington Hills
4 H Crowfoot 6
5 V Mavericks 4
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #6

semi
Cardel Rec South 1
7 H Mavericks 4
2 V Springbank 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 7:30pm #5
Bowness Sportsplex
2 H Trails West 6
3 V NW Warriors 5
Jan. 16, 8:30pm #7

semi
Cardel Rec South 1
5 H Glenlake 6
3 V NW Warriors 5

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 3:40pm #8
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #6 VS Winner of Game #7
Mavericks 4
Glenlake 6
5 - 4
Great Plains Rink 2 - Jan. 20, 3:40pm

Champion

Winner of Game #6

Mavericks 4


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils