Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 12

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Trails West 12 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45am East Calgary - Red
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 12
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 9:45am East Calgary - Red
      2 Home Trails West 12
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 12
    • 6 Southwest 11 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:15am East Calgary - Red
      2 Visitor Glenlake 11
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 11:15am East Calgary - Red
      6 Home Southwest 11
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 11
    • 8 Blackfoot 8 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm East Calgary - Red
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm East Calgary - Red
      8 Home Blackfoot 8
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • 3 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 7
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 5:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Home Saints 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 7
    • 1 Mavericks 7 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 7:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      5 Visitor McKnight 9
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 7:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      1 Home Mavericks 7
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 9
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 12 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:30am Stu Peppard
      3 Visitor Southwest 11
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 14, 8:30am Stu Peppard
      5 Home Bow Valley 12
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 11
    • 4 Blackfoot 8 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 14, 10:00am Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 8
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 14, 10:00am Stu Peppard
      4 Home Blackfoot 8
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 8
    • 6 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 11:40am Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Visitor McKnight 9
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 11:40am Great Plains Rink 2
      6 Home Saints 5
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 9

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Trails West 12 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 14, 1:05pm Great Plains Rink 2
      0 Visitor Glenlake 11
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 14, 1:05pm Great Plains Rink 2
      6 Home Trails West 12
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 11
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 7 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Visitor Mavericks 7
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 2:30pm Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 7
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 7
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 9 Bow Valley 12 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 17, 6:15pm Vivo - East
      5 Visitor Blackfoot 8
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 17, 6:15pm Vivo - East
      9 Home Bow Valley 12
      VS
      5 Visitor Blackfoot 8

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 12 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:45pm Vivo - East
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 17, 7:45pm Vivo - East
      2 Home Trails West 12
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • 1 Crowfoot 8 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 17, 6:00pm Vivo - West
      2 Visitor Mavericks 7
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 17, 6:00pm Vivo - West
      1 Home Crowfoot 8
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 7
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 12 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 18, 6:15pm Trico Centre 2
      7 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 18, 6:15pm Trico Centre 2
      5 Home Bow Valley 12
      VS
      7 Visitor Saints 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Simons Valley 9 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 18, 7:45pm Trico Centre 2
      0 Visitor Mavericks 7
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 18, 7:45pm Trico Centre 2
      1 Home Simons Valley 9
      VS
      0 Visitor Mavericks 7
  • Final

    • 2 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 20, 10:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 20, 10:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Saints 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 9
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 12

Round 1
Jan. 13, 9:45am #1
East Calgary - Red
2 H Trails West 12
5 V Bow Valley 12
Jan. 13, 11:15am #2
East Calgary - Red
6 H Southwest 11
2 V Glenlake 11
Jan. 13, 12:45pm #3
East Calgary - Red
8 H Blackfoot 8
4 V Simons Valley 9
Jan. 13, 5:45pm #4
East Calgary - Blue
3 H Saints 5
2 V Lake Bonavista 7
Jan. 13, 7:15pm #5
East Calgary - Blue
1 H Mavericks 7
5 V McKnight 9
Crowfoot 8 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 8:30am #6
Stu Peppard
5 H Bow Valley 12
3 V Southwest 11
Jan. 17, 6:15pm #11
Vivo - East
9 H Bow Valley 12
5 V Blackfoot 8
Jan. 18, 6:15pm #14

semi
Trico Centre 2
5 H Bow Valley 12
7 V Saints 5
Jan. 14, 10:00am #7
Stu Peppard
4 H Blackfoot 8
1 V Crowfoot 8
Jan. 14, 11:40am #8
Great Plains Rink 2
6 H Saints 5
3 V McKnight 9

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 1:05pm #9
Great Plains Rink 2
6 H Trails West 12
0 V Glenlake 11
Jan. 17, 7:45pm #12
Vivo - East
2 H Trails West 12
4 V Simons Valley 9
Jan. 18, 7:45pm #15

semi
Trico Centre 2
1 H Simons Valley 9
0 V Mavericks 7
Jan. 14, 2:30pm #10
Great Plains Rink 2
3 H Lake Bonavista 7
4 V Mavericks 7
Jan. 17, 6:00pm #13
Vivo - West
1 H Crowfoot 8
2 V Mavericks 7

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 10:15am #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Winner of Game #15
Saints 5
Simons Valley 9
2 - 4
WinSport D visitcalgary.com - Jan. 20, 10:15am

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Simons Valley 9


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils