Schedules

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 1

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Bow Valley 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Stu Peppard
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Stu Peppard
      2 Home Bow Valley 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • 2 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 13, 12:15pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 6 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 13, 11:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      6 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • 0 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 13, 12:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      0 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 1
    • 4 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 2:00pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • 1 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 14, 11:30am Trico Centre 1
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 14, 11:30am Trico Centre 1
      1 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
    • 0 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      7 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      0 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      7 Visitor Springbank 1
    • 3 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Trico Centre 2
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Trico Centre 2
      3 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow Valley 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:30pm Trico Centre 2
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 8:30pm Trico Centre 2
      5 Home Bow Valley 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Huntington Hills
      0 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Huntington Hills
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 1
      VS
      0 Visitor McKnight 1
    • 5 NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 3:00pm Trico Centre 2
      8 Visitor Southwest 1
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 3:00pm Trico Centre 2
      5 Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      8 Visitor Southwest 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:15pm Stew Hendry
      4 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 15, 6:15pm Stew Hendry
      0 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 1
    • 2 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Stew Hendry
      0 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 15, 7:45pm Stew Hendry
      2 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Bow Valley 1 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 17, 5:45pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 17, 5:45pm Joe Kryczka
      7 Home Bow Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • 2 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Southwest 1
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 17, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 18, 6:45pm Triwood
      6 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 18, 6:45pm Triwood
      2 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 1 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 18, 8:15pm Triwood
      3 Visitor Southwest 1
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 18, 8:15pm Triwood
      2 Home Bow Valley 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 1
  • Final

    • 7 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 20, 5:30pm WinSport C
      1 Visitor Southwest 1
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 20, 5:30pm WinSport C
      7 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 1
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2018 - January 20th, 2018Pee Wee 1

Round 1
Jan. 13, 10:45am #1
Stu Peppard
2 H Bow Valley 1
4 V Crowfoot 1
Jan. 13, 12:15pm #2
Stu Peppard
2 H Blackfoot 1
1 V Simons Valley 1
Jan. 13, 11:00am #3
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
6 H Bow River 1
0 V Lake Bonavista 1
Jan. 13, 12:30pm #4
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
0 H Mavericks 1
4 V Springbank 1
Jan. 13, 2:00pm #5
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
4 H Trails West 1
1 V NW Warriors 1
Jan. 13, 3:30pm #6
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
1 H Southwest 1
4 V Glenlake 1
McKnight 1 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 11:30am #7
Trico Centre 1
1 H Blackfoot 1
3 V Bow River 1
Jan. 15, 6:15pm #13
Stew Hendry
0 H Crowfoot 1
4 V Bow River 1
Jan. 18, 6:45pm #17

semi
Triwood
2 H Bow River 1
6 V Springbank 1
Jan. 14, 1:00pm #8
Trico Centre 1
0 H McKnight 1
7 V Springbank 1
Jan. 15, 7:45pm #14
Stew Hendry
2 H Springbank 1
0 V Trails West 1
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #9
Trico Centre 2
3 H Trails West 1
2 V Glenlake 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 14, 8:30pm #10
Trico Centre 2
5 H Bow Valley 1
3 V Simons Valley 1
Jan. 17, 5:45pm #15
Joe Kryczka
7 H Bow Valley 1
1 V Lake Bonavista 1
Jan. 18, 8:15pm #18

semi
Triwood
2 H Bow Valley 1
3 V Southwest 1
Jan. 15, 7:45pm #11
Huntington Hills
3 H Lake Bonavista 1
0 V McKnight 1
Jan. 14, 3:00pm #12
Trico Centre 2
5 H NW Warriors 1
8 V Southwest 1
Jan. 17, 7:15pm #16
Joe Kryczka
2 H Mavericks 1
3 V Southwest 1

Championship Final

Jan. 20, 5:30pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #18
Springbank 1
Southwest 1
7 - 1
WinSport C - Jan. 20, 5:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #17

Springbank 1


2017/2018 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils