City Championships

Schedules

February 16th, 2018 - March 26th, 2018Atom 6 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Simons Valley 5 Teal Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Stew Hendry
      1 Home Simons Valley 5 Teal
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 4
    • 7 NW Warriors 6 Red Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Stew Hendry
      0 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Stew Hendry
      7 Home NW Warriors 6 Red
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 6 Crowfoot 5W Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 5B
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 12:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      6 Home Crowfoot 5W
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 5B
    • 7 Simons Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      0 Visitor McKnight 5 Orange
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      7 Home Simons Valley 5 White
      VS
      0 Visitor McKnight 5 Orange
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 4, 9:45am Murray Copot
      0 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 4, 9:45am Murray Copot
      2 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Saints 4
    • 5 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:30am Murray Copot
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 4, 8:30am Murray Copot
      5 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
    • 3 McKnight 5 Black Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5W
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 4, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
      3 Home McKnight 5 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5W
    • 4 NW Warriors 6 White Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 4, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 5 White
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 4, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
      4 Home NW Warriors 6 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 5 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 NW Warriors 6 Red Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Stew Hendry
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 5 Teal
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Stew Hendry
      1 Home NW Warriors 6 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 5 Teal
    • 5 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:45pm Stew Hendry
      6 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 6:45pm Stew Hendry
      5 Home Saints 4
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 5 Simons Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 5B
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      5 Home Simons Valley 5 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 5B
    • 6 Crowfoot 5W Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor McKnight 5 Orange
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 5:45pm Shouldice
      6 Home Crowfoot 5W
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 5 Orange
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      3 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 8:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • 1 McKnight 5 Black Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Village Square 2
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 6 White
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Village Square 2
      1 Home McKnight 5 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 6 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Simons Valley 5 Teal Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:45am Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 8:45am Village Square 1
      1 Home Simons Valley 5 Teal
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 2 Simons Valley 5 White Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:30am Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 5W
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 8:30am Village Square 2
      2 Home Simons Valley 5 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 5W
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      4 Visitor McKnight 5 Black
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 13, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor McKnight 5 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 NW Warriors 6 White Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 11, 8:45am Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 11, 8:45am Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home NW Warriors 6 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 4 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 11, 10:00am Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5W
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 11, 10:00am Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5W
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 NW Warriors 6 White Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      1 Home NW Warriors 6 White
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Village Square 1
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Village Square 1
      1 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
  • Final

    • 3 McKnight 5 Black Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 18, 9:30am Murray Copot
      8 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 18, 9:30am Murray Copot
      3 Home McKnight 5 Black
      VS
      8 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
  • Final

    • 4 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 20, 5:30pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor McKnight 5 Black
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 20, 5:30pm Henry Viney
      4 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 5 Black
  • Champion

    2017/2018
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 5 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 22, 5:45pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 22, 5:45pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      5 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
  • City Champion

    2017/2018
    City Championships

February 16th, 2018 - March 26th, 2018Atom 6 North

Round 1
Mar. 3, 1:15pm #1
Stew Hendry
1 H Simons Valley 5 Teal
2 V Saints 4
Mar. 3, 2:30pm #2
Stew Hendry
7 H NW Warriors 6 Red
0 V Bow River 6
Mar. 3, 12:00pm #3
Thorncliffe/Greenview
6 H Crowfoot 5W
4 V Crowfoot 5B
Mar. 3, 1:15pm #4
Thorncliffe/Greenview
7 H Simons Valley 5 White
0 V McKnight 5 Orange
Springbank 6 Green has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 6 Blue has a bye to Round 2
McKnight 5 Black has a bye to Round 2
NW Warriors 6 White has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 9:45am #5
Murray Copot
2 H Springbank 6 Green
0 V Saints 4
Mar. 10, 8:15am #13
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Springbank 6 Green
3 V Springbank 6 Blue
Mar. 13, 7:15pm #19

semi
Henry Viney
1 H Springbank 6 Blue
4 V McKnight 5 Black
Mar. 4, 8:30am #6
Murray Copot
5 H Springbank 6 Blue
2 V NW Warriors 6 Red
Mar. 4, 5:00pm #7
Stew Hendry
3 H McKnight 5 Black
2 V Crowfoot 5W
Mar. 10, 9:45am #14
Village Square 2
1 H McKnight 5 Black
0 V NW Warriors 6 White
Mar. 4, 3:45pm #8
Stew Hendry
4 H NW Warriors 6 White
2 V Simons Valley 5 White

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 9, 5:30pm #9
Stew Hendry
1 H NW Warriors 6 Red
3 V Simons Valley 5 Teal
Mar. 10, 8:45am #15
Village Square 1
1 H Simons Valley 5 Teal
2 V Bow River 6
Mar. 11, 8:45am #17
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H NW Warriors 6 White
2 V Bow River 6
Mar. 13, 6:00pm #20
Henry Viney
1 H NW Warriors 6 White
6 V Springbank 6 Green
Mar. 17, 8:45am #21

semi
Village Square 1
1 H Springbank 6 Blue
6 V Springbank 6 Green
Mar. 9, 6:45pm #10
Stew Hendry
5 H Saints 4
6 V Bow River 6
Mar. 7, 5:45pm #11
Village Square 2
5 H Simons Valley 5 White
1 V Crowfoot 5B
Mar. 10, 8:30am #16
Village Square 2
2 H Simons Valley 5 White
3 V Crowfoot 5W
Mar. 11, 10:00am #18
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Springbank 6 Green
2 V Crowfoot 5W
Mar. 9, 5:45pm #12
Shouldice
6 H Crowfoot 5W
3 V McKnight 5 Orange

Championship Final

Mar. 18, 9:30am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
McKnight 5 Black
Springbank 6 Green
3 - 8
Murray Copot - Mar. 18, 9:30am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 5:30pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Springbank 6 Green
McKnight 5 Black
4 - 3
Henry Viney - Mar. 20, 5:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #22

Springbank 6 Green


City Championship

City Champion

Winner of Atom 6 North

Springbank 6 Green


2017/2018 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils