City Championships

Schedules

February 28th, 2015 - March 18th, 2015Bantam 6

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 8 McKnight Mustangs 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 28, 11:15am Lake Bonavista
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista Breakers 3
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 28, 11:15am Lake Bonavista
      8 Home McKnight Mustangs 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista Breakers 3
    • 2 Simons Valley Storm 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 28, 12:45pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 28, 12:45pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Home Simons Valley Storm 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 3
    • 3 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 28, 2:30pm Lake Bonavista
      1 Visitor Bow River Bruins 6
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 28, 2:30pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River Bruins 6
    • 4 Southland 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 28, 4:00pm Lake Bonavista
      5 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 6
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 28, 4:00pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Southland 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 6
    • 4 Trails West Wolves 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Lake Bonavista
      1 Visitor Glenlake Hawks 4
    • GAME #5
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Trails West Wolves 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake Hawks 4
    • 2 Blackfoot Chiefs 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Visitor Midnapore Mavericks 4
    • GAME #6
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Home Blackfoot Chiefs 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Midnapore Mavericks 4
    • 14 Bow Valley Flames 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Feb. 28, 6:45pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Northwest Warriors 5
    • GAME #7
      Feb. 28, 6:45pm Joe Kryczka
      14 Home Bow Valley Flames 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Northwest Warriors 5
    • 5 Shaw Meadows Bolts 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Feb. 28, 8:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
    • GAME #8
      Feb. 28, 8:15pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Shaw Meadows Bolts 3
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 McKnight Mustangs 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      7 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 1, 5:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Home McKnight Mustangs 3
      VS
      7 Visitor Saints 3
    • 4 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 1, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 1, 3:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 6
    • 3 Trails West Wolves 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 1, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Midnapore Mavericks 4
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 1, 2:15pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home Trails West Wolves 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Midnapore Mavericks 4
    • 5 Bow Valley Flames 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:00pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows Bolts 3
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 1, 5:00pm George Blundun
      5 Home Bow Valley Flames 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows Bolts 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Simons Valley Storm 6 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 1, 3:30pm George Blundun
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista Breakers 3
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 1, 3:30pm George Blundun
      4 Home Simons Valley Storm 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista Breakers 3
    • 4 Southland 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 1, 2:00pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Bow River Bruins 6
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 1, 2:00pm George Blundun
      4 Home Southland 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River Bruins 6
    • 6 Blackfoot Chiefs 4 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 1, 6:30pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Glenlake Hawks 4
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 1, 6:30pm Village Square 1
      6 Home Blackfoot Chiefs 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake Hawks 4
    • 5 McKnight Mustangs 4 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:00pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Northwest Warriors 5
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 1, 8:00pm Village Square 1
      5 Home McKnight Mustangs 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Northwest Warriors 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Springbank - Joe Phillips
      3 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Springbank - Joe Phillips
      1 Home Saints 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 5
    • 5 Trails West Wolves 6 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Springbank - Joe Phillips
      3 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 5
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Springbank - Joe Phillips
      5 Home Trails West Wolves 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley Flames 6 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 5, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Simons Valley Storm 6
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 5, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Bow Valley Flames 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley Storm 6
    • 7 McKnight Mustangs 3 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Bow River Bruins 6
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 5, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Home McKnight Mustangs 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River Bruins 6
    • 4 Shaw Meadows Bolts 3 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Blackfoot Chiefs 4
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Shaw Meadows Bolts 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Blackfoot Chiefs 4
    • 2 Midnapore Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Midnapore Mavericks 4
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #27
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Trails West Wolves 6
    • GAME #27
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West Wolves 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley Flames 6 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 7, 3:30pm Springbank - Red Dutton
      9 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 3
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 7, 3:30pm Springbank - Red Dutton
      3 Home Bow Valley Flames 6
      VS
      9 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 3
    • 2 Blackfoot Chiefs 4 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:00pm Springbank - Red Dutton
      5 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 7, 5:00pm Springbank - Red Dutton
      2 Home Blackfoot Chiefs 4
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 7 Bow Valley Flames 5 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 8, 2:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 3
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 8, 2:00pm Rose Kohn
      7 Home Bow Valley Flames 5
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 3
    • 1 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #26
      VS
      Mar. 8, 3:30pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
    • GAME #26
      Mar. 8, 3:30pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Saints 3
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley Flames 5 Home
      GAME #28
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
    • GAME #28
      Mar. 10, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Bow Valley Flames 5
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight Mustangs 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Trails West Wolves 6 Home
      GAME #29
      VS
      Mar. 14, 2:15pm Joe Kryczka
      0 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 5
    • GAME #29
      Mar. 14, 2:15pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Home Trails West Wolves 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley Flames 5
  • Final

    • 1 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #30
      VS
      Mar. 15, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Visitor Trails West Wolves 6
    • GAME #30
      Mar. 15, 1:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West Wolves 6
  • Final

    • 2 Trails West Wolves 6 Home
      GAME #31
      VS
      Mar. 18, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #31
      Mar. 18, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Trails West Wolves 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Champion

    2014/2015
    City Championships

February 28th, 2015 - March 18th, 2015Bantam 6

Round 1
Feb. 28, 11:15am #1
Lake Bonavista
8 H McKnight Mustangs 3
3 V Lake Bonavista Breakers 3
Feb. 28, 12:45pm #2
Lake Bonavista
2 H Simons Valley Storm 6
3 V Saints 3
Feb. 28, 2:30pm #3
Lake Bonavista
3 H Springbank 5
1 V Bow River Bruins 6
Feb. 28, 4:00pm #4
Lake Bonavista
4 H Southland 3
5 V Bow Valley Flames 6
Feb. 28, 5:45pm #5
Lake Bonavista
4 H Trails West Wolves 6
1 V Glenlake Hawks 4
Feb. 28, 7:15pm #6
Lake Bonavista
2 H Blackfoot Chiefs 4
3 V Midnapore Mavericks 4
Feb. 28, 6:45pm #7
Joe Kryczka
14 H Bow Valley Flames 5
3 V Northwest Warriors 5
Feb. 28, 8:15pm #8
Joe Kryczka
5 H Shaw Meadows Bolts 3
2 V McKnight Mustangs 4
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 1, 5:15pm #9
Brentwood Sportsplex
2 H McKnight Mustangs 3
7 V Saints 3
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #21
Springbank - Joe Phillips
1 H Saints 3
3 V Springbank 5
Mar. 10, 6:45pm #27

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
4 H Springbank 5
3 V Trails West Wolves 6
Mar. 1, 3:45pm #10
Brentwood Sportsplex
4 H Springbank 5
1 V Bow Valley Flames 6
Mar. 1, 2:15pm #11
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H Trails West Wolves 6
2 V Midnapore Mavericks 4
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #22
Springbank - Joe Phillips
5 H Trails West Wolves 6
3 V Bow Valley Flames 5
Mar. 1, 5:00pm #12
George Blundun
5 H Bow Valley Flames 5
2 V Shaw Meadows Bolts 3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 1, 3:30pm #13
George Blundun
4 H Simons Valley Storm 6
0 V Lake Bonavista Breakers 3
Mar. 5, 6:45pm #17
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H Bow Valley Flames 6
1 V Simons Valley Storm 6
Mar. 7, 3:30pm #23
Springbank - Red Dutton
3 H Bow Valley Flames 6
9 V McKnight Mustangs 3
Mar. 8, 2:00pm #25
Rose Kohn
7 H Bow Valley Flames 5
1 V McKnight Mustangs 3
Mar. 10, 8:15pm #28
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Bow Valley Flames 5
1 V McKnight Mustangs 4
Mar. 14, 2:15pm #29

semi
Joe Kryczka
1 H Trails West Wolves 6
0 V Bow Valley Flames 5
Mar. 1, 2:00pm #14
George Blundun
4 H Southland 3
5 V Bow River Bruins 6
Mar. 5, 8:15pm #18
Max Bell - Arena 2
7 H McKnight Mustangs 3
3 V Bow River Bruins 6
Mar. 1, 6:30pm #15
Village Square 1
6 H Blackfoot Chiefs 4
2 V Glenlake Hawks 4
Mar. 5, 7:00pm #19
Ernie Starr
4 H Shaw Meadows Bolts 3
5 V Blackfoot Chiefs 4
Mar. 7, 5:00pm #24
Springbank - Red Dutton
2 H Blackfoot Chiefs 4
5 V McKnight Mustangs 4
Mar. 8, 3:30pm #26
Rose Kohn
1 H Saints 3
2 V McKnight Mustangs 4
Mar. 1, 8:00pm #16
Village Square 1
5 H McKnight Mustangs 4
3 V Northwest Warriors 5
Mar. 5, 8:30pm #20
Ernie Starr
2 H Midnapore Mavericks 4
3 V McKnight Mustangs 4

Championship Final

Mar. 15, 1:30pm #30
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #27 VS Winner of Game #29
Springbank 5
Trails West Wolves 6
1 - 5
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 15, 1:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 18, 8:15pm #31
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #30 VS Loser of Game #30
Trails West Wolves 6
Springbank 5
2 - 1
Rose Kohn - Mar. 18, 8:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #30

Trails West Wolves 6


2014/2015 Mayfair City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils