Breakfast Television Outdoor Classic

Schedules

February 26th, 2012 - March 2nd, 2012Atom 7

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    •   Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:45am Max Bell Centre 1
        Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 8:45am Max Bell Centre 1
        Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
        Visitor Simons Valley 6
    •   Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 10:00am Max Bell Centre 1
        Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 10:00am Max Bell Centre 1
        Home Glenlake 5
      VS
        Visitor Blackfoot 6
    •   McKnight 4 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:30am Max Bell Centre 2
        Visitor Springbank 7
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 26, 8:30am Max Bell Centre 2
        Home McKnight 4
      VS
        Visitor Springbank 7
    •   Shaw Meadows 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45am Max Bell Centre 2
        Visitor Bow River 7
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 26, 9:45am Max Bell Centre 2
        Home Shaw Meadows 4
      VS
        Visitor Bow River 7
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    •   Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
        Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #5
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Rose Kohn
        Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
        Visitor Blackfoot 6
    •   McKnight 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Shouldice
        Visitor Bow River 7
    • GAME #6
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Shouldice
        Home McKnight 4
      VS
        Visitor Bow River 7

    • BRACKET B
    •   Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
        Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #7
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Max Bell Centre 2
        Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
        Visitor Glenlake 5
    •   Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Feb. 28, 6:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
        Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • GAME #8
      Feb. 28, 6:45pm Max Bell Centre 2
        Home Springbank 7
      VS
        Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    •   Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Feb. 29, 6:15pm Murray Copot
        Visitor McKnight 4
    • GAME #9
      Feb. 29, 6:15pm Murray Copot
        Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
        Visitor McKnight 4

    • BRACKET B
    •   Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 1, 6:15am Lake Chaparral
        Visitor Springbank 7
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 1, 6:15am Lake Chaparral
        Home Glenlake 5
      VS
        Visitor Springbank 7
  • Finals

    •   Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:30am Saddledome
        Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 2, 7:30am Saddledome
        Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
        Visitor Glenlake 5

February 26th, 2012 - March 2nd, 2012Atom 7

Round 1
Feb. 26, 8:45am #1
Max Bell Centre 1
H Crowfoot 5
V Simons Valley 6
Feb. 26, 10:00am #2
Max Bell Centre 1
H Glenlake 5
V Blackfoot 6
Feb. 26, 8:30am #3
Max Bell Centre 2
H McKnight 4
V Springbank 7
Feb. 26, 9:45am #4
Max Bell Centre 2
H Shaw Meadows 4
V Bow River 7
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Feb. 28, 5:30pm #5
Rose Kohn
H Simons Valley 6
V Blackfoot 6
Feb. 29, 6:15pm #9

semi
Murray Copot
H Simons Valley 6
V McKnight 4
Feb. 28, 5:45pm #6
Shouldice
H McKnight 4
V Bow River 7

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Feb. 28, 5:30pm #7
Max Bell Centre 2
H Crowfoot 5
V Glenlake 5
Mar. 1, 6:15am #10

semi
Lake Chaparral
H Glenlake 5
V Springbank 7
Feb. 28, 6:45pm #8
Max Bell Centre 2
H Springbank 7
V Shaw Meadows 4

Championship Final

Mar. 2, 7:30am #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
Simons Valley 6
Glenlake 5
-
Saddledome - Mar. 2, 7:30am

Champion


Winner of Game #11


2011/2012 Breakfast Television Outdoor Classic

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils