Breakfast Television Outdoor Classic

Schedules

February 26th, 2012 - March 2nd, 2012Atom 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    •   Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 2:00pm Frank McCool
        Visitor Glenlake 4
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 2:00pm Frank McCool
        Home Trails West 5
      VS
        Visitor Glenlake 4
    •   Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 3:15pm Frank McCool
        Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 3:15pm Frank McCool
        Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
        Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    •   Southland 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 26, 4:45pm Frank McCool
        Visitor Bow Valley 5
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 26, 4:45pm Frank McCool
        Home Southland 3
      VS
        Visitor Bow Valley 5
    •   Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 26, 6:00pm Frank McCool
        Visitor Glenlake 3
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 26, 6:00pm Frank McCool
        Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
        Visitor Glenlake 3
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    •   Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:15am Haysboro Outdoor Rink
        Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #5
      Feb. 27, 6:15am Haysboro Outdoor Rink
        Home Trails West 5
      VS
        Visitor Simons Valley 5
    •   Southland 3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm George Blundun
        Visitor Glenlake 3
    • GAME #6
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm George Blundun
        Home Southland 3
      VS
        Visitor Glenlake 3

    • BRACKET B
    •   Glenlake 4 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Optimist
        Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    • GAME #7
      Feb. 28, 7:15pm Optimist
        Home Glenlake 4
      VS
        Visitor Shaw Meadows 3
    •   Bow Valley 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Feb. 28, 6:00pm Optimist
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #8
      Feb. 28, 6:00pm Optimist
        Home Bow Valley 5
      VS
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    •   Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Feb. 29, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
        Visitor Glenlake 3
    • GAME #9
      Feb. 29, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
        Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
        Visitor Glenlake 3

    • BRACKET B
    •   Shaw Meadows 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Feb. 29, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #10
      Feb. 29, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
        Home Shaw Meadows 3
      VS
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Finals

    •   Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:45pm George Blundun
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 2, 5:45pm George Blundun
        Home Glenlake 3
      VS
        Visitor Lake Bonavista 3

February 26th, 2012 - March 2nd, 2012Atom 5

Round 1
Feb. 26, 2:00pm #1
Frank McCool
H Trails West 5
V Glenlake 4
Feb. 26, 3:15pm #2
Frank McCool
H Simons Valley 5
V Shaw Meadows 3
Feb. 26, 4:45pm #3
Frank McCool
H Southland 3
V Bow Valley 5
Feb. 26, 6:00pm #4
Frank McCool
H Lake Bonavista 3
V Glenlake 3
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Feb. 27, 6:15am #5
Haysboro Outdoor Rink
H Trails West 5
V Simons Valley 5
Feb. 29, 7:00pm #9

semi
Ernie Starr
H Simons Valley 5
V Glenlake 3
Feb. 28, 7:00pm #6
George Blundun
H Southland 3
V Glenlake 3

Bracket B

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Feb. 28, 7:15pm #7
Optimist
H Glenlake 4
V Shaw Meadows 3
Feb. 29, 5:45pm #10

semi
Ernie Starr
H Shaw Meadows 3
V Lake Bonavista 3
Feb. 28, 6:00pm #8
Optimist
H Bow Valley 5
V Lake Bonavista 3

Championship Final

Mar. 2, 5:45pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #9 VS Winner of Game #10
Glenlake 3
Lake Bonavista 3
-
George Blundun - Mar. 2, 5:45pm

Champion


Winner of Game #11


2011/2012 Breakfast Television Outdoor Classic

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils